Sr. No. |
Year |
Name of the award/ medal |
Team / Individual |
Inter-university / state / National / International |
Name of the event |
Name of the student |
Download Certificate |
1 |
2018-2019 |
Bronze Medal |
Individual |
International |
24th Asian Junior & Cadet-Table Tennis- Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar |
Jeet Chandra |
Download Certificate |
2 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Individual |
International |
24th Asian Junior & Cadet-Table Tennis- Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar |
Jeet Chandra |
Download Certificate |
3 |
2018-2019 |
Bronze Medal |
Individual |
International |
“18th Asian Roller Skating Championship
(Inline Hockey)- South Korea” |
Rangi Balkirat Singh |
Download Certificate |
4 |
2018-2019 |
Bronze Medal |
Team |
National |
Aarohan -Basket Ball-IIT Ropar |
Ruhani & Team |
Download Certificate |
5 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Individual |
National |
Swimming 100M Backstroke-Tandrust Punjab |
Ayushi Saluja |
Download Certificate |
6 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
National |
Editopia-ZONAL NASA Convention Zone-2018-Fraility of Life-IET Bhaddal |
Vrinda Sarwal & Team |
Download Certificate |
7 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
National |
Editopia-ZONAL NASA Convention Zone-2018-Paparazzi Scare-IET Bhaddal |
Raghav Bagga & Team |
Download Certificate |
8 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
National |
Editopia-ZONAL NASA Convention Zone-2018-Quiz Competition-IET Bhaddal |
Shubhangi Goyal & Team |
Download Certificate |
9 |
2018-2019 |
Second Position |
Team |
National |
Editopia-ZONAL NASA Convention Zone-2018-Aate Di Chidi-IET Bhaddal |
Harmanjit & Team |
Download Certificate |
10 |
2018-2019 |
Second Position |
Individual |
National |
Editopia-ZONAL NASA Convention Zone-2018-Life on Canvas-IET Bhaddal |
Vrinda Sarwal |
Download Certificate |
11 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
National |
Zeitgeist-2018-Wall Graffiti-IIT ROPAR |
Mannat Joshi & Team |
Download Certificate |
12 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
National |
Zeitgeist-Tranag- IIT Ropar |
Amar Mavi |
Download Certificate |
13 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
State |
Zeitgeist-2018- Face Painting-IIT Ropar |
Deepakshi & Team |
Download Certificate |
14 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
National |
CU Media Fest-2018-Press Release Writing Competition-Department of Journalism and Mass communication, Chandigarh University |
Rakhi Gautam |
Download Certificate |
15 |
2018-2019 |
Second Position |
Individual |
National |
CU Media Fest-2018-RJ Hunt-Department of Journalism and Mass communication, Chandigarh University |
Aditi |
Download Certificate |
16 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Individual |
National |
Swimming 50M Backstroke-Tandrust Punjab |
Ayushi Saluja |
Download Certificate |
17 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Team |
National |
Table Tennis – NZ Inter University, Chitkara University, Baddi |
Arjun Ghosh & Team |
Download Certificate |
18 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Team |
National |
GITAM University,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pardesh-Table Tennis-All India Inter University |
Abhimanyu Gulati & Team |
Download Certificate |
19 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Team |
National |
56th National Roller Skating Champions-2018-Inline Hockey-Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pardesh |
Balkirat Singh Rangi |
Download Certificate |
20 |
2018-2019 |
Medal |
Individual |
International |
JPC 7th Annual Photo Exhibition-Film Festival-Chitkara International Film Festivala |
Subham Das |
Download Certificate |
21 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Double |
International |
Junior Double Table Tennis (Boys) Portugal |
Jeet Chandra |
Download Certificate |
22 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Individual |
International |
Junior Single Table Tennis (Boys) Portugal |
Jeet Chandra |
Download Certificate |
23 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Team |
National |
Athlos-Table Tennis (Girls)-Chitkara University, Baddi |
Gunjan & Team |
Download Certificate |
24 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Team |
National |
Aarohan-Volleyball -IIT Ropar |
Saurav Jhobta & Team |
Download Certificate |
25 |
2018-2019 |
Third Position |
Team |
National |
CUFEST-18-Modelling-Chandigarh University |
Akashdeep Singh & Team |
Download Certificate |
26 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Team |
National |
Aarohan Volley Ball- IIT Ropar |
Kanishka &Team |
Download Certificate |
27 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Team |
National |
Aarohan-Table Tennis-IIT Ropar |
Tushar & Team |
Download Certificate |
28 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
National |
Apratim-18- Group Dance- Chandigarh College of Engg & Technology, Chandigarh |
Samarth & Team |
Download Certificate |
29 |
2018-2019 |
Second Position |
Team |
National |
Apratim-18-Folk Dance-Chandigarh College of Engg & Technology, Chandigarh |
Shuchi & Team |
Download Certificate |
30 |
2018-2019 |
Second Position |
Team |
National |
Apratim-18-Fusion Band- Chandigarh College of Engg & Technology, Chandigarh |
Siddharth & Team |
Download Certificate |
31 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
National |
Parivartan-2018- Western Dance-Chandigarh Group of Colleges, Landra |
Sahaj |
Download Certificate |
32 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
National |
Parivartan-2018- Fashion Show-Chandigarh Group of Colleges, Landra |
Girish & Team |
Download Certificate |
33 |
2018-2019 |
Second Position |
Team |
National |
Parivartan-2018-Sanskriti (Bhangra)-Chandigarh Group of Colleges, Landra |
Khushal Singh & Team |
Download Certificate |
34 |
2018-2019 |
Second Position |
Team |
National |
Parivartan-2018-Group Singing-Chandigarh Group of Colleges, Landra |
Yogesh Modi & Team |
Download Certificate |
35 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
National |
Saturnalia-2018-Nukkad Natak-Thapar Institute of Engg. & Technology, Patiala |
Shrey Kumar & Team |
Download Certificate |
36 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
National |
Streetplay, NIT Jalandhar |
Varunpratap |
Download Certificate |
37 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
State |
Parivartan-2018-Lan Gaming-Chandigarh Group of Colleges, Landran |
Joginder singh |
Download Certificate |
38 |
2018-2019 |
Third Position |
Individual |
State |
CUFest-2018-Modelling- Chandigarh University, Gharuna |
Neha Verma |
Download Certificate |
39 |
2018-2019 |
Second Position |
Individual |
National |
PECFEST-2018-Soled Out-Punjab Engg. College, Chandigarh |
Naina Sharma |
Download Certificate |
40 |
2018-2019 |
Best Short Film |
Team |
International |
Chitkara Unternational Film Festival-2018 |
Subham Das & Team |
Download Certificate |
41 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
National |
EIM 2018-Entrepreneur in making |
Deepakshi |
Download Certificate |
42 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
National |
Communis Media Fest-2018-Create Your Story-PG Department of Journalism and Mass communication, Doaba College, Jalandhar |
Urvashi |
Download Certificate |
43 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
National |
Fest O Media-Video Advertisement- Department of Journalism and Mass Communication, CT Group of Colleges, Jallandhar |
Sumit & Team |
Download Certificate |
44 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
National |
Fest O Media-Live Sanchar- Department of Journalism and Mass Communication, CT Group of Colleges, Jallandhar |
Mehak Agnihotri |
Download Certificate |
45 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Team |
National |
Fest O Media-Audio Advertisement-Department of Journalism and Mass communication, CT Group of Colleges, Jallandhar |
Saloni & Team |
Download Certificate |
46 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
National |
Fest O Media-Groufie-Department of Journalism and Mass communication, CT Group of Colleges, Jallandhar |
Sejal |
Download Certificate |
47 |
2018-2019 |
Second Position |
Team |
National |
Fest O Media-Choregraphy-Department of Journalism and Mass communication, CT Group of Colleges, Jallandhar |
Sourabh & Team |
Download Certificate |
48 |
2018-2019 |
First Position |
Individual |
National |
61st Annual Convention-Breaking Point Event-SJB School of Architecture and Planning-Bengaluru |
Yuvraj Kanwar |
Download Certificate |
49 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Team |
National |
Aarohan-Cricket- IIT Ropar |
Sahil & Team |
Download Certificate |
50 |
2018-2019 |
Gold Medal |
Team |
National |
CITIUS 2019-Table Tennis-Shoolini University, HP |
Dharya Sharma & Team |
Download Certificate |
51 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
Rann-Neeti-Badminton-IIT Mandi |
Milan Singh Jaisia & Team |
Download Certificate |
52 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
Rann-Neeti-Table Tennis (Women) IIT Mandi |
Gunjan & Team |
Download Certificate |
53 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Individual |
National |
Swimming 100M Free style-Tandrust Punjab |
Ayushi Saluja |
Download Certificate |
54 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Individual |
National |
Swimming 50M Butterfuly-Tandrust Punjab |
Ayushi Saluja |
Download Certificate |
55 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
Breeze-2018-Table Tennis-Shiv Nadar University, Noida |
Shivin & Team |
Download Certificate |
56 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
Aarohan-Badminton (Girls)-IIT Ropar |
Radhika Mehta & Team |
Download Certificate |
57 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
Aarohan-Badminton-IIT Ropar |
Gaurav Pathria & Team |
Download Certificate |
58 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
Aarohan-Football-IIT Ropar |
Vishal & Team |
Download Certificate |
59 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Individual |
National |
Aarohan-Athletic (Long Jump)-IIT Ropar |
Jatin |
Download Certificate |
60 |
2018-2019 |
Winner |
Individual |
National |
Utkansh-2019-Halla Bol-Dr. B.R. Ambedakar Institute, NIT, Jalandhar |
Anu Handa |
Download Certificate |
61 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
Aarohan Badminton- IIT Ropar |
Milan Singh Jasia & Team |
Download Certificate |
62 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
CITIUS 2019-Badminton-Shoolini University, HP |
Milan & Team |
Download Certificate |
63 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
CITIUS 2019-Basket Ball-Shoolini University, HP |
Ashish & Team |
Download Certificate |
64 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
Rann-Neeti-Volleyball-IIT Mandi |
Aman & Team |
Download Certificate |
65 |
2018-2019 |
Silver Medal |
Team |
National |
Converge-Badminton (Girls)-JITT, Noida |
Jaskiran Malhotra & Team |
Download Certificate |
66 |
2018-2019 |
Best Table Topic Speaker |
Individual |
International |
Toastmasters-ReVerbation 2.0 |
Parul Singla |
Download Certificate |