logo
Admission Helpline: +91 9501105714

AVAILABILITY OF FORMS

Selecting a program marks the start of an exciting period of your life. When you are selecting a program at an Institution, you add life-changing experiences and expanded opportunities as well. Students from around the country are attracted to Chitkara University because of our commitment to teaching excellence, because we conduct research that makes a difference, because of our industry partnerships and because of our specially tailored courses.

PUNJAB

Name City Address Phone No.
Jaspal Book Shop Nabha Near Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School 9646190005
Gupta book shop Moga Joginder singh Chowk, Near Bus Stand 01636-227307
Ravi book shop Rajpura Town Kasturba road 01762-225732
HARBHAJAN BOOK SHOP ROPAR Book Market, Ropad 01881-220996
INDERJIT BOOK SHOP ROPAR College Road 01881-220656, 9814144556
CHHAYA BOOK SHOP NAWASHAHAR MC road, Near Truck Union 01823-220742,9781991479
CHAMAN BOOK DEPOT. PHAGWARA Old post office road 9876291359, 01824-264297
KIRAN BOOK SHOP JALANDHAR Mai Hiraan Gate 0181-2214170,9872377808
KASTURI LAL AND SONS AMRITSAR Hall Bazar 9915448844
ARORA PHOTOSTATE AMRITSAR Near BBK DAV College 9417091651
BOBBY BOOK SHOP TARAN TARAN Near Mata Ganga College 9876094284
RAJESH BOOK SHOP KAPURTHALA Sat Narains Bazaar 9872637528
GUPTA BOOK CENTRE LUDHIANA Opp. Bharat Nagar Chowk, Telephone Exchange 9463027555,161-4625444
GUPTA BROTHERS LUDHIANA Books Market 9888200206
NEW PAUL BOOK SHOP JAGRAON Opposite Govt. Sr. sec. school 9855270987
GUPTA BOOK DEPOT MOGA Joginder singh Chowk, Near Bus Stand 9814434111
HARBANS BOOK SHOP FARIDKOT College road 9814129007
BAIJNATH AND SONS FEROZPUR Main Bazaar 9815760748
STUDENT CORNER FAZILKA College road, Near Sheetla Mandir 9815015266
PEE-KAY BOOK SHOP ABOHAR D.A.V. Campus road 9216924374
BIR BOOK SHOP ABOHAR D.A.V. Campus road 9417830444
UNIVERSAL BOOK SHOP KHANNA Book Mkt, OPP. LALHERI ROAD 9876920035, 01628-220035
HARJIT BOOK SHOP SIRHIND Near Sirhind Mandi. 9216723010
KUMAR BOOK CORNER BATALA Cinema Road 9815015266
CHAND LAL SONI AND SONS HOSHIARPUR Bazar Vakilan 01882225325, 9478678725
SURESH BOOK SHOP MUKERIAN SANGAR BAZAR 9888286826
DEEPAK BOOKS AND STATIONARY GURDASPUR OPP. GOVT COLLEGE 9876279515
JANTA BOOK DEPOT FEROZPUR CANTT. BAZAR NO. 7, NEAM WALA CHOWK 9417934460
VED BOOK SHOP MANDIGOBINDGARH GOLE MARKET 9216658764
S.R. BOOK DEPOT. FARIDKOT COLLEGE ROAD 8699943769
Garg Book Center Bathinda 3097, Opp. Distt. Courts Near Rajindra Govt College 0164-2215992, 9417081992
Subh Book Center Bathinda Opp. Gali No – 11, Main Ajit Road, Near Dhillon Hospital 94173 68839
Sangrur Book Shop Sangrur Inside Dhuri Gate 01672-230391, 8283806543
Jindal Book Shop Sangrur Inside Dhuri Gate 9876660220
Mahindra Traders Malerkotla Near Govt. College 01675-252831, 9417053831
Nav Chetan Book Depot Barnala Near SD College 97790 50692
Rawalpindi Stationers Patiala 22 No. Phatak Bazar 0175-2311091, 9779558106
Madan Book House Patiala Gol Market, Inside Punjabi university 0175-2283315
Harish Kumar and Brothers Sunam Mal Godam Chowk, 9417479983, 01676-225983
Jain Book Depot Mansa Gurudwara Chowk 9872248160
Arora Book Center Muktsar Kotkapura Road, Near Guru gobind singh Park 9814612678, 01633-268560
Vishal Book Shop Nangal 24/2, Giani Market, Opposite Khadi bhandar 98720-07420, 01887-224757
JINDAL INSTITUTE ZIRAKPUR Kalgidhar enclave, 9888686825
Bansal Book Depot Girls Public school Street Patran 9915180696
Master Karamchand & sons book sellers Behind Post office Malout 9417962708
ROHILLA BOOK SHOPEE SHOP NO. 7, SECTOR 126, GREATER MOHALI,(CHHAJU MAJRA, NIJJER TRANSPORT ROAD)  Mundi Kharar 01605007077, 9888020039.
Kirpal Singh And Co. Book Sellers Main Market Road, Keshgarh Sahib Anandpur Sahib 0188-7233265.  9417432265
Dimple Book Shop Near Gani Khan Nabi Khan Gate Machhiwara Sahib 9815484082
Gupta Book shop Shop No-19, Jain School Market, Derabassi Derabassi 01762-283441
Paul book Depot Near Tube well, Saini Vihar Baltana 9216124993
Garg Stationers SCF-3, B-BLOCK, VIP ROAD ZIRAKPUR 9855598563
Girdhari Di Hatti Chandigarh Ludhiana National Highway,Main Bazaar, N.H 95 Samrala  9464478298
Mohindra Book Depot Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Main Road Banga 8968025855
YASH PAUL BOOK SHOP Gurdwara Bazaar Morinda 9872035262
Classic Books and Stationers Sco-123,Basement, Domino’s Basement(Entry Back Side), Phase 3B2 Mohali 0172-2260409,5091407
Anand brothers Book Sellers And Stationers .Shop No. 38, Sarovar Path, Phase 9,SAS nagar Mohali 0172-5090429, 3262727,09316130032

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Name City Address Phone No.
Rama Book Depot Amb Opp Bus Stand 01976-260123,9816020123
Himachal Copy Udyog Main Bazaar Sarkaghat 01905-230245, 9418093624
Amar Stationers Baddi Near Basanti Bagh 9736412424
Technical Book depot Baijnath Main Market 9459142935
M.B Sales Banikhet Near Chungi 9418143609
Madhu Book Shop Bilaspur 17, Gurudwara Road , Main Market 9418075515
Kiran Book depot Bilaspur Main Bazaar 9418200006
Shakti General Store Chamba Near Laxmi Narayan Temple 01899-222638, 9882077515
Karan Book Depot Dehra Gopipur Main Bazar 9418231531
Dhadwal Books Dharamshala Kacheri Adda 01892-224867
Shiv Shankar Book Ghumarwin Near Bus Stand 9459009126
Mohan General Store Hamirpur Main Bazaar 01972-224653
Gautam Brothers Hamirpur Main Bazaar 01972-222450, 9418016277
Awasthi Book Shop Joginder Nagar Main Bazaar 9857130992
Kamal Store Kangra Near State Bank of Patiala 01892-265898, 9418054513
Aggarwal Book Depot Kangra College Road 94186 11311
Ajay Book Depot Kullu Dhalpur 01902-226227, 9418543443
Parkash Books Mandi Indra Market 9418300119, 9418300114
Maddi di Hatti Mandi Indra Market 9418700019
Kumar Traders Mehatpur, Una Chandigarh Road 9816062733
Sandeep Book Nadaun Upper Bazar 9418088694
Dwivedi Book Shop Nalagarh Near PWD Rest house 9418104646
Shubhash Book Depot Nurpur Niajpur 01893-220206,9418253706
Goel Book Shop Palampur Main Bazaar 98166 30751, 01894-230853
Galaxy Marketing Parwanoo Kalka Shimla Highway 0172-232616, 9816000009
Bansal Book Shop Rampur Main Bazaar 9418033192, 9418528002
Arun Traders Rohru Jodha Mal Bhawan 9882066846,01781-240019
Hardwari Lal Gurprasad Sanjauli (Shimla) Nand Bhawan Sanjauli Chowk 0177-2640444,9418400245
Raj Book Depot Sarkaghat Near Shiv Mandir 01905-230086, 9418202386
Universal Traders Shimla 21, Lower Bazar 0177-2655565
ICM Computers Shimla Parimehal Road, Kasumpti 9816337579
Raj Book Depot Solan Mall Road 01792-222569
Bansal Book Depot Solan Mall Road 01792-220273
Rajat Enterprises Sujanpur Tihra Main Bazar 01972-272248,9805807958
Kharbanda General Store Sunder Nagar Bhojpur 1907262462
Bhardwaj Book shop Sunder Nagar Bhojpur 01907-262538
M/s Rajindra Traders(book seller) Una Arvind Marg 01975-224747, 9816081018
Universal Book Depot Una P.G. College Road 01975-225622, 9418066460
Lucky General Store Nahan Naya Bazar 9418232662, 01702-224288
Gautam Enterprises Poanta Sahib Near Bus Stand 9418096436, 9318550509

UTTARAKHAND

Name City Address Phone No.
Indira Book Depot Roorki 200, Civil Lines, Dr. Aggarwal Market 8126293314, 276105
NATIONAL BOOK HOUSE Dehradun DISPENCERY ROAD 9720590054
Sanjay News Agency Rishikesh L.J.Road, 9927016595, 2430968
consul book depot nainital bara bazar mallital,nainital 08942-235164
deeksha book sellers and stationers haldwani opposite women hospital 9411165425
pooranmal and sons book sellers and stationers haldwani kanta complex, bareilly road 05946-284842,9927856789
arora stationers rudrapur D-36, hari mandir gali,main market 9756900009
vikas pustak bhandar rudrapur near gurunanak girls inter college 9045904502
adarsh pustak bhandar srinagar kala road,srinagar,garhwal 9719002768
LAKSHMI BOOK STORE Haridwar RANIPUR MOR 01334-228439, 9760033004
Diamond Stationers Haridwar Railway road, jwalapur 1334-252043, 9358398035

RAJASTHAN

Name City Address Phone No.
Deepak Book Depot Kota 2-1-15, Talwandi, kota 9001725078
Luxmi Photostate Sri Ganganagar Gaushala road, NH-15, 09414246113,0154-2477277
Luna Photostate Hanumangarh Near Hisaria Market , Hanumangarh town 01552-225744, 09251000193
Guru Kripa Book Shop Sikar Near Naveen School, Opp. G.C.I. Coaching, Piprali Road, Sikar, Rajasthan-332027 9958129735
Deepak Book Depot Kota 197,District Center, Near Allen Institute, Jawahar Nagar, Kota-324005,Rajasthan 9001725078

CHANDIGARH

Name City Address Phone No.
Chitkara Admission office Chandigarh Saraswati Kendra, SCO 160-161,Sector 9-C 0172-4691800
Budaniya Book Shop Chandigarh Sec 36-D 0172-2605730,5074339
Amit Book Depot Chandigarh Sco-210-211,Sector-34 9815799664
Kumar Book Depot Chandigarh SCO 371-372, Sec – 34 92169 99255, 9216999254
Parkash Book shop Chandigarh SCO 110-111, Sector 34-A 0172-2663389
University Book Depot Chandigarh SCO 49-51, Sector 17-C, 0172-2724995, 2703273

HARYANA

Name City Address Phone No.
Kumar Book Shop Panchkula SCO-26 FF Cabin-5 Sector 15 9216999255
Popular Book Shop Hisar Inside Nagori Gate 94162-44787, 92157-44787
City Photostate Sirsa Near old bus stand 9812376229
Haryana Photostat Karnal old tehsil 9896008008
Janta Photostat Kaithal Pehowa Chowk 9896270500, 9467410001, 
Indian Book Depot Bhiwani Hansi Gate 9416464324
Gandhi book depot Panipat Near Do Bhai dukan 9812480076
Batra & Co. Sonipat 14, Gurudwara Market 9467666299, 7082414141
Deep Book shop Rohtak Near D-park 7206322222
Tinku Book Shop Rohtak Near D Park, Delhi Road 8950162444
Pawan Book Shop Kurukshetra Railway road,Near Hdfc Bank 9416393423
Anil Book Depot Rewari Apna Bazar, Near Bus stand 94660-83500,94168-91319
Bharat Book Depot Fatehabad Aggarwal Dharamshala market, Bus stand 98121-17281
Student Book Centre Tohana Near Park School Railway Road 9315885740
Shri Gopal Pustak Bhandar Jind  Gohana Road 9896358125
Soni Book Depot Narnaul Near Bus Stand 9416478067
Sonu Book Depot Mahendergarh Near Bus Stand 9467350823
Mohan Book Depot Charkhi Dadri Main Bazar 01250-220801,7206617285
Sushil book Shop Panchkula Sector 11, 01722575807, 9915786786
Malhotra Book shop Panchkula SCF-14, Sector-15 0172-2592014, 9316100026
pal internet café naraingarh near ambedkar chowk 9896125554
Siksha.in office Ambala Cantt Geeta Gopal Chowk 9501105639
Bharat Book Depot Ambala City Jagadhari Gate 9896015198
Indian Book Shop Yamunanagar Near GNG school 9896328574
Dua Book Shop Yamunanagar Opposite MLN college 9813015889
Goel Book Depot Pinjore Shiva complex 01733230256, 9896063183
Goel Book Depot Kalka Main Bazar 01733-220556
V K Book Depot Palwal Sohna More, G T Road, Palwal 9813388699
Garg Stationers Opposite old Tehsil office, Near Govt. sr. sec. School Mandi Dabwali 9315503128
Popli Book Depot Opposite Bus Stand, Near Palia Bazaar Jajjhar 9253325150
Makhan Book Depot Near Devi Lal Chowk, Gurudwara Road Ellenabad 8059530056
Dalal Book Depot Near Bus Stand Loharu 9315314570
Ahuja Book Depot Main bazaar, near Gurudwara Pehowa 9416383934
Avtaar Book Depot Shop No.-1, Club market, Nilokheri Nilokheri 9416590635
Bhatia Book World Near Sanatan Dharm mandir Gharaunda 9315127076
Praveen Book Depot Near Apollo chowk, railway Road Narwana 9416157969
Singh Brother Book Shop Ward No. 5, Near DSP Office, Near Shiv Mandir Assandh 8529720205
Raj Book Depot Railway Road, Shahabad shahabad 9416040750
Multan Book Depot Dada Bazaar,Near Govt. girls  sr. sec school; Hansi 01663-254138
Ved Book Shop Main Bazaar, Ratia Ratia 9416270587
Saini Pustak Bhandar Near Bus Stand Chachrauli 9416457689
Sandeep Book Shop Near MLN College Radaur 9996615275
Janta Book Shop Near Govt. Sr. Sec. School Ladwa 9896626190
Pawan Book Shop railway Road, Barara Barara 9416027555
Vidyarthi Pustak Bhawan Railway Road, Sarsawa Sarasawa 9412131179
Gurukul Computer Near Punjab National Bank,  Kalanwali 9896993773
Aggarwal Technical Book center Opposite Jagadhari Bus Stand Jagadhari 9896147794

DELHI

Name City Address Phone No.
Admizzionz Capuz South Delhi Nehru Palce. 301 Guru Amar Das Bhawan. 78 Nehru Place New Delhi- 110019 9650860495
Chitkara University Office New Delhi 105,Indraprakash Building,21 Barakhamba Road.New Delhi -110001. Near Barakhamba Metro Station 9810355724 , 9873288076
Suvidha Educational Academy Pvt Ltd. West Delhi Shop No 124 1st Floor, Vardhman Market , J – Block. Vikas Puri. New Delhi-110018 011-47052442, 011-25613907
Suvidha Educational Academy Pvt Ltd. West Delhi Shop No.24,BB Block,DDA Market,Near Mira Model School,Janak Puri, New Delhi-110058 011-47052442, 011-25613907
Aggarwal Book House North West Delhi Pocket D-12/150, Sec-7, Rohini, Delhi-110085 9899209883, 011-27040284
Budaniya Book Shop West Delhi Shop No-7, Central Market, Panjabi Bagh West, New Delhi-110026 011-32991066, 47631039
Aakash Book Palace West Delhi A-1/17, Janak Puri, opp. Pillar No-636, ND-58 9910457166, 011-25543620
Rama Kunj  West Delhi A-11, 1st Floor.Tagore Garden Ext. Opposite Adarsh Vidyalaya.Near MCD Office. New Delhi-110027 9643640093
Jain Book Depot (P) Ltd. West Delhi A-133-135, Karampura, New Delhi-110015. Near Milan Cinema 9871115766
Budaniya Book Shop North West Delhi D-12/25, Shop No-4, Sector-7, Rohini. Delhi-110085 9910132308
Expert Education North West Delhi 104, Aditya complex-2, D- Block, Central Market, Prashant Vihar, Sec- 14, Rohini 9313555011
Sehyog Book Store West Delhi West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi-26 011-45087021
Garg Book Depot West Delhi E-1053, Siddhant Plaza, Shop No-8, Sec-7, New Ramphal Chowk, Dwarka, ND-110075 9891814430
Step To Architecture West Delhi A-3/264, Paschim Vihar,New Delhi- 110063 9718481010
Imperial Book Depot Delhi Cantt Gopinath Bazar, Delhi Cantt 011- 25693655
Tripathi Book Depot South Delhi 47-A/1, Near Narayna Institute Building, Kalu Sarai. ND-110016 9911999349
 My Book House South Delhi Opposite Bansal Institute.,  Kalu Sarai. ND-110016 9312610333
Arihant Book Depot South Delhi Shop No. LG-2, Sidharth Chember-1, Near I.I.T Gate, 55-A, Kalu Sarai, ND-110016 011-26524221, 
Prakash Book Depot South Delhi Shop No-11, D.D.A Market, Vijay Mandal Encl. , Sarva Priya Vihar, I.I.T Gate, ND-110016 9891400337, 26850203
Garg Book Depot South Delhi 3, Satya Niketan, Moti Bagh-II, ND-110021 9910980108, 011-26887543
Book Palace South Delhi 219, Upper Ground, Near Al-shifa Medicos,  Main Road Zakir Nagar,, Jamia Nagar, ND-25 9717576795, 011-26987151
Indra Book Agency South Delhi Shop No-53. Market No-2. C R Park. New Delhi- 110019 9811758553
Krishna Book Depot South Delhi 62, Kalu Sarai, ND-16 9990670814, 26859026
Target Design Academy South Delhi 397, 2nd Floor, Masjid Moth,South Ex-2, New Delhi-110049 9,818,081,949
AEY GEE Book Shop North Delhi 28,Central market. Ashok Vihar Phase-1, Delhi 9811255123, 9968595511
Guglani Brother North Delhi 96, Mall road, Kingsway Camp, Delhi-09 9891172290
Shiv Books Store North Delhi B5/57, sec 11, Rohini, Delhi- 85 9868164166
Pandey Book Shop North Delhi 132,GF. Mall Road,Kingsway Camp.Delhi-9. Near GTB Nagar Metro Station.Gate No-4 9810890194
Bhatia Book Depot North Delhi 6956/6, Opp. Birla Mills, Kamla Nagar, Delhi-07 9810575727
CR Book Depot Central Delhi 2709,Bank Street,Karol Bagh 28728959
Khandelwal Book Depot Esat Delhi U-86, Main Vikas Marg, Shakarpur, Delhi-92( Near Laxmi Nagar Metro Station) 9213336682
Budaniya Book Shop East Delhi P-12, Pandav Nagar, Mayur Vihar Phase -1, Opp. Akash Institute, Delhi-91 9711603057
Budaniya Book Shop East Delhi U-68, Main Vikas Marg, Shakarpur, Delhi-92( Near Laxmi Nagar Metro Station) 011-22051538, 9312266937
Pandey  Book Shop East Delhi A-121, Main Vikas Marg, Metro Pillar No.-36, Shakarpur, Delhi-92 9818140757, 9312837829
Goyal Book Depot East Delhi F-24/9, Near Swarn Cinema Red Light, Krishna Nagar, Delhi-51 011- 22001256
Birla Book Depot East Delhi B-1/235, Opp S.B. V No-2-Block, Yamuna Vihar,Delhi 9654429435

NCR

Name City Address Phone No.
Delta Stationers Noida Shop No. 3 & 4, New Sunehri Market, Atta, Sec-27, Noida 9818189817
Jagdamba Book Depot Ghaziabad Dayanand Nagar, Opposite Sushila College. Ghaziabad-1 8010529021,0120-4119583
Global Portfolio & Financial Service Ghaziabad Vasundhara..Sec-9,Shop No-90.Awas Vikas Complex.Behind Sahyog Apt. Near Ram Kishan Inst. 9910159954
Sri Balaji Book Stall Faridabad Main Bus Stand, NIT 9213891219
City Books & Stationers Faridabad L-2, Om Shubham Plaza, Near Sagar Cinema. Sector-16 Market. Faridabad-121002 9891205595, 0129-4006467
Mangla Book Depot Gurgaon Sadar Bazar, Gurgaon Ho, Gurgaon – 122001 9313336997, 0124-3208800
Saini Book Stall Gurgaon Saini Book Stall 9711605334
Horizon Stationars Gurgaon B-139, Vypar Kendra,Sushant Lok,Gurgoan- 122002 9311882670
Sanjeev Education Service (Ganga Institute) Bahadurgarh Jhajjar Mod, opposite Jhajjar Road,Radha Ganga Arcade.Bahadurgarh-124507 9354128928

UTTAR PRADESH

Name City Address Phone No.
Raj Book Distributor Kanpur Kakadeo,117/N/71. Opposite .Deoki Cinema 9235616506
Yash Competetion Book Shop Lucknow Bhatia Plaza, Patrakarpuram, Gomti Nagar, Near Dena Bank  Lucknow- 226010    (UP) 9889167517
Manav Book Distributors Agra Sitaram Plazza market,Near Bharat Cinema,Raja Ki Mandi,Agra 8126190990
Durga Book Store Agra Shop No-16, Raja Ki Mandi  Market, Agra 9927092061
Loyal Book Dept Meerut GIC. Begum Bridge Road, Meerut – 250001 9837611714,0121-2663378
Royal Book Depot Muzaffer Nagar Prakash Chowk, Coart Road, Muzaffer Nagar 9897677644
Rama Book Depot Moradabad Station Road,Near Kuwar Cinema. Moradabad  9760174117, 2310394
Student Book Store Mathura Chatta Bazar, Inside Holi Gate, Mathura 9359518693
Youth Book Shop Allahabad University Chauraha, Allahabad-211002. UP 8182838532
chandra bharata book shop sharanpur B.S. Marg,  9897783803
munjal book shop sharanpur NEAR I.T.O., COURT ROAD  9897400390
kishan book shop shamli Gandhi chowk  9997449090

BIHAR

Name City Address Phone No.
 Hind Book Depot Patna Krishna Appartment, Shop No.-30, North S. K. Puri, Boring Road, Patna 9304836922
 New Asia Book Centre Patna Ashok Raj Path, Chauhatta, Opp. Darbhanga House Lane, Near Patna College, Patna 9334253324

Jharkhand

Name City Address Phone No.
  Sri Ram Book Centre Ranchi Shree Ram Book Centre, Opp. Hariom Tower, Lalpur Chowk, Circular Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand-834001 9905536658
  Shree Traders Ranchi Shop No-F 3.Keshri Apartments.Opp Arya Samaj Mandir. Shardhanabd Road.Upper Bazaar. Ranchi-1 7250243728
  Internet Point Bokaro HC-1,City Center,Sector-4, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand-827004 9934107068
  Tiwari Ji Book Seller Jamshedpur 98,City Complex, Bata Chowk, Sakshi Baazar,Jamshedpur, Jharkhand-831001 9204356930

Assam

Name City Address Phone No.
Bits Educatinal Society Guwahati R.G.B Road, Opp. Dordarshan kendra, Post office building, 2nd floor,Guwahati -24 9864075042
CEC , Bhangagarh Branc Guwahati Bhangagarh NILGIRI Mansion opp to Nemcare Hospital, G. S Road, Guwahati 8749953473
Subham Book Stall Guwahati Cotton College Road,(Near Pani Tanki), Panbazar,Guwahati-781001 0361-2733206
IT SOLUTION Guwahati JASAWANT ROAD, AKASH BUILDING, PANBAZAR, GUWAHATI-1,  8749953573
Baniprakash (P) Ltd Guwahati Jaswant Road,Pan Bazar.Guwahati-781001 0361-2607677
Raj Kumar Book Stores Guwahati PNGB Road. Maligaon .Guwahati-11 9859229944
Nagendra Library Guwahati Near Pandu College,Guwahati-781012 9706938466
Hiya Internet & Travel Guwahati Sabitri Building.Opp.GNRC,Near Oriental Insurance Co. Six Mile. Guwahati-22 9864091867
Nilachal Book Depot Guwahati 1st Floor,G.K Shopping Complex,R G B Road,Ganesh Guri.GUWAHATI-781006 9864096750
AIM Edu Hub Guwahati Nilgiri Mansion,Opp. Nemcare Hospital,Bhangagarh, G.S Road, Guwahati 9707383006
MOTION IIT Jee Guwahati Shaktigarh, Behind Central Bank Of India, ABC Bus Stop, G.S. Road Guwahati 8822777773
Sabita Book Stall Guwahati Basistha Chariali.Guwahati-29 9435302115
Swagata Career  Guwahati House No. 17. Hem Barua Path. ,Mother Teresa Road. Opp. Geetanagar Police Station. ,Guwahati – 781024 9954434325
AIMFILL  SERVICES Silchar Itkhala. PO- Malugram,Ward No-3,SILCHAR- 788002 9401941990
Xtreme Cyber Café (Shilpi Edumentor) Silchar Tarapur Station Road, Silchar. Near Tarapur Flyover. Silchar – 788001 9864283080
Tarun Library Silchar Central Road,Silchar 9401941990
Queen Book Center Silchar Rangirkhari,Meherpur Road 9401941990
Sreema Library Silchar College Road,Near G C College 9401941990
Amit Education Nagaon Opposite-HIYA GAS,B  M Road. Marwaripatty. Nagaon-782001 9207128518
DN Infotech Bongaigaon TR Phukan Road, Near Axis Bank ATM.Bongaigaon-783380 9401397677
Prof.Suman Dutta Class Hojai Hojai Main Road. Hojai-782435 9706547966
Bandana Studio Hajo Pakkhamela,Hajo,Kamrup 9954007045

Nagaland

Name City Address Phone No.
Modern Book Depot Dimapur Church Road,Dimapur. Nagaland 8259814280
Variety Book Shop Kohima Near NST. Kohima 9856242502
MRUI  Office Dimapur Peseyie Complex, 2nd floor,Top of Dosa Mahal,Near Christian H S School,Church Road,Dimapur 8259814280
MRUI City Office Kohima Micro World Computer Institute. Razii Point,,Main Town, Opp Ozone Cafe. KOHIMA- 797001 9856242502

Meghalaya

Name City Address Phone No.
ACC Shillong Nongthymmai Point,Main Road. NH-44,SHILLONG- 793014 8974789500

Manipur

Name City Address Phone No.
JOB Center,Babupara Imphal Job Centre Building, opp Telecom Bhawan Babupara Imphal Manipur -795001 7085188043
1NE India  Imphal Uripok Khoisnam Leikai,Near Meinothong,Imphal West-795001. 7085188043

Mizoram

Name City Address Phone No.
Everonn Education Aizawl Opposite Account & Treasury Office,Below Bristol Sofa. Chanmary.,Aizawl– 796001 8974081437

Tripura

Name City Address Phone No.
The University Hub Agartala Beltali ,A.D.Nagar Road No -11. AgartalaTripura – 799003 9856051278
Dr. Deb Con Agartala TG Road, Krishna Nagar,Sankar Chowmohni,Agartala.Tripura-7999002 7085769388
Career 360 Agartala SUPREME MEDIA TOWER, 43 HARIGANGA BASAK ROAD,HEAD POST OFFICE CHOWMUHANI,AGARTALA,- 799001 8794009900

Sikkim

Name City Address Phone No.
Dr. Deb Con Pelling  Tikjuk Rabdentshe, Dist. Geyzing, West Sikkim, P.O. Pelling, Sikkim, Pin 737113 8372837449

Jammu & Kashmir

Name Address Phone No.
Chitkara Information Centre Exchange Road Near Telephone Exchange, Kachi Chawni Jammu. 9419258321
Raina Book stationers Opposite Sbi Bank, Near Bus Stand, Poonch, Poonch 9469667990
Gupta Photo State Super Bazar Pathankoth.  9417267926
Shobha Photostate Court road Udhampur (J & K) 9419161305
Ahju Book Centre Goal Market Gandhi Nagar Jammu.  0191-2456628
Ajay Book Palace Old  Janipur  Jammu. 9419184952
Rama Books Seller G.G.M Science Collage  Jammu. 9906040785
MITA Electro State  Vikram Chowk University Road Jammu. 8803776059
Kusum Book House City Chowk Rajouri (J & K) 9796362700, 01962-262220
Ashirwad Gallery Opp. Govt.Degree College Kathua (J & K) 9419241441

Srinagar

Name Address Phone No.
Gulzar News Agency And Photostate  Main Chowk Soura Srinagar 9796157515
College Book Shop Central Market Baramulla 9419430549
Imperial Book Bazar Main Market Qazigund Anantnag 9697075443

Get in Touch With Us

Your Name*

Your Mobile Number*

Your Email Id

Select Program

IMPORTANT LINKS