logo
Admission Helpline: +91 9501105714

AVAILABILITY OF FORMS

Selecting a program marks the start of an exciting period of your life. When you are selecting a program at an Institution, you add life-changing experiences and expanded opportunities as well. Students from around the country are attracted to Chitkara University because of our commitment to teaching excellence, because we conduct research that makes a difference, because of our industry partnerships and because of our specially tailored courses.

PUNJAB

Name City Address Phone No.
Jaspal Book Shop Nabha Near Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School 9646190005
Gupta book shop Moga Joginder singh Chowk, Near Bus Stand 01636-227307
Ravi book shop Rajpura Town Kasturba road 01762-225732, 200192
HARBHAJAN BOOK SHOP ROPAR Book Market, Ropad 01881-220996
INDERJIT BOOK SHOP ROPAR College Road 01881-220656,9463849656
CHHAYA BOOK SHOP NAWASHAHAR MC road, Near Truck Union 01823-220742,9781991479
CHAMAN BOOK SHOP PHAGWARA Old post office road 9517000042
KIRAN BOOK SHOP JALANDHAR Mai Hiraan Gate 0181-2214170,9872377808
Kasturi Lal & Sons AMRITSAR Hall Bazar 9915448844
ARORA PHOTOSTATE AMRITSAR Near BBK DAV College 9417091651
BOBBY BOOK SHOP TARAN TARAN Near Mata Ganga College 9876094284
RAJESH BOOK SHOP KAPURTHALA Sat Narains Bazaar 9872637528
GUPTA BOOK CENTRE LUDHIANA Opp. Bharat Nagar Chowk, Telephone Exchange 9463027555,161-4625444
GUPTA BROTHERS LUDHIANA Books Market 9888200206
NEW PAUL BOOK SHOP JAGRAON Opposite Govt. Sr. sec. school 9855270987
GUPTA BOOK DEPOT MOGA Joginder singh Chowk, Near Bus Stand 9814434111
HARBANS BOOK SHOP FARIDKOT College road 9814129007
UNIVERSAL BOOK SHOP KHANNA Book Mkt, OPP. LALHERI ROAD 9876920035, 01628-220035
Bharat Book Shop Fatehgarh Sahib Near Bus stand, Sirhind 9872121243
KUMAR BOOK CORNER BATALA Cinema Road 9815015266
CHAND LAL SONI AND SONS HOSHIARPUR Bazar Vakilan 01882225325, 9478678725
SURESH BOOK SHOP MUKERIAN SANGAR BAZAR 9888286826
DEEPAK BOOKS AND STATIONARY GURDASPUR OPP. GOVT COLLEGE 9876279515
VED BOOK SHOP MANDI GOBINDGARH GOLE MARKET 9216658764
S.R. BOOK SHOP FARIDKOT COLLEGE ROAD 8699943769
ROHILLA BOOK SHOPEE Mundi Kharar SHOP NO. 7, SECTOR 126, GREATER MOHALI, 01605007077, 9888020039.
(CHHAJU MAJRA, NIJJER TRANSPORT ROAD)
Kirpal Singh And Co. Book Sellers Anandpur Sahib Main Market Road, Keshgarh Sahib 0188-7233265. 9417432265
Dimple Book Shop Machhiwara Sahib Near Gani Khan Nabi Khan Gate 9815484082
Prem book Depot Samrala Main Bazaar, N.H 95, 8427485405. 9888803635.
Mohindra Book Depot Banga Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, Main Road 8968025855
Yash Paul Book Shop Morinda Gurdwara Bazaar 9872035262
Jogi Pustak Bhandar Kurali Sabzi Mandi 9888117007 0160-2641198
Gupta Photo State Pathankot Super Bazar Pathankoth. 9417267926
Classic Stationers Mohali SCO 123, Domino,s Bsaement (Entry Back Side) Phase 3B2. 0172-2260409, 5091407
Anand Brothers Mohali Shop no 38,Sarovar Path ,Phase 9 SAS nagar 0172-5090429, 3262727.9316130032
Vishal Book Shop Nangal 24/2, Giani Market, Opposite Khadi bhandar 98720-07420, 01887-224757
JINDAL INSTITUTE ZIRAKPUR Kalgidhar enclave, 9888686825
Paul book Depot Baltana Near Tube well, Saini Vihar 9216124993
Rawalpindi Stationers Patiala 22 No. Phatak Bazar 0175-2311091,9779558106
Madan Book House Patiala Gol Market, Inside Punjabi University 0175-2283315, 9814040642
Sangrur Book Shop Sangrur Inside Dhuri Gate 01672-230391, 8283806543
Jindal Book Shop Sangrur Inside Dhuri Gate 9876660220
Harish Kumar & Brothers Sunam Mal Godam Chowk 01676-225983,9417479983
Mahindra Traders Malerkotla Near Govt. College 01675-252831, 9417053831
Bansal Book Depot Patran Girls Public School Street 9915180696
Pepsu Book Shop Patiala Books Market Patiala 9814851623, 0175-2214696
Subh Book Shop Bathinda Opp. Gali No – 11, Main Ajit Road, Near Dhillon Hospital 94173 68839
Garg book Shop Bathinda 3097, Opp. Distt. Courts Near Rajindra Govt College 0164-2215992, 9417081992
NavChetan Book Shop Barnala Near SD College 97790 50692
Jain Book Shop Mansa Gurudwara Chowk 9872248160
Master Karamchand & Sons Malout Behind Post office 9417962708
Arora Book Shop Muktsar Kotkapura Road, Near Guru gobind singh Park 9814612678, 01633-268560
Rakesh Book Shop Samana Super Bazar, Dhani Ram Market Near Public School 9463861407 , 9465900000
Vimal Book Shop Dhuri Opp. Bus Stand 1675224483
Bajnath & Sons Ferozepur Main Bazar Ferozepur 9815760748
Janta Book Shop Ferozepur Bazar No-7,Neam Wala Chowk
Ferozpur Cantt
9417934460
Bir Book Shop Abohar D A V Campus Road
Abohar
9417830444
Commerce Career Academy Jagraon Nehru Market 9463003939
Garg stationary Zirakpur SCF-3,B-block,VIP Road 9855598563
Gupta Bookshop Derabassi Jain School Market,bus stand 9464740888

HIMACHAL PRADESH

Name City Address Phone No.
Rama Book Depot Amb Opp Bus Stand 01976-260123,9816020123
Amar Stationers Baddi Near Basanti Bagh 9736412424
Technical Book depot Baijnath Main Market 9459142935
M.B Sales Banikhet Near Chungi 9418143609
Madhu Book Shop Bilaspur 17, Gurudwara Road , Main Market 9418075515
Kiran Book depot Bilaspur Main Bazaar 9418200006
Shakti General Store Chamba Near Laxmi Narayan Temple 01899-222638, 9882077515
Karan Book Depot Dehra Gopipur Main Bazar 9418231531
Dhadwal Books Dharamshala Kacheri Adda 01892-224867
Sharma Book Depot Dharampur Subathu Road 9418351314
Shiv Shankar Book Ghumarwin Near Bus Stand 9459009126
Mohan General Store Hamirpur Main Bazaar 01972-224653
Gautam Brothers Hamirpur Main Bazaar 01972-222450, 9418016277
Awasthi Book Shop Joginder Nagar Main Bazaar 9857130992
Himachal Book House Jawalamukhi College Road 9816175037, 7018311547
Kamal Store Kangra Near State Bank of Patiala 01892-265898, 9418054513
Aggarwal Book Depot Kangra College Road 94186 11311
Sai Student Store Kangra Tanda Nr Dr Rajendra Prasad Medical College 9816634902
Ajay Book Depot Kullu Dhalpur 01902-226227, 9418543443
Parkash Books Mandi Indra Market 9418300119, 9418300114
Maddi di Hatti Mandi Indra Market 9418700019
Kumar Traders Mehatpur, Una Chandigarh Road 9816062733
Sandeep Book Nadaun Upper Bazar 9418088694
Kusum Pustak Bhandar Nagrota Surian Main Bus Stand 9816391158
Dwivedi Book Shop Nalagarh Near PWD Rest house 9418104646
Shubhash Book Depot Nurpur Niajpur 01893-220206,9418253706
Goel Book Shop Palampur Main Bazaar 98166 30751, 01894-230853
Galaxy Marketing Parwanoo Kalka Shimla Highway 0172-232616, 9816000009
Bansal Book Shop Rampur Main Bazaar 9418033192, 9418528002
Arun Traders Rohru Jodha Mal Bhawan 9882066846,01781-240019
Sharma Book Depot Rehan Main Bazaar 9459405708
Hardwari Lal Gurprasad Sanjauli (Shimla) Nand Bhawan Sanjauli Chowk 0177-2640444,9418400245
Himachal Copy Udyog Sarkaghat Main Bazaar 01905-230245, 9418093624
Dimple Book Depot Shahpur Main Bazaar 9418478513
Student Store Shimla Lakkar Bazar 0177-2656375, 9817085084
Book Centre Shimla Lower Bazaar 0177-2654688,
Universal Traders Shimla 21, Lower Bazar 0177-2655565
ICM Computers Shimla Parimehal Road, Kasumpti 9816337579
Raj Book Depot Solan Mall Road 01792-222569
Bansal Book Depot Solan Mall Road 01792-220273
Rajat Enterprises Sujanpur Tihra Main Bazar 01972-272248,9805807958
Kharbanda General Store Sunder Nagar Bhojpur 1907262462
Bhardwaj Book shop Sunder Nagar Bhojpur 01907-262538
M/s Rajindra Traders (bookseller) Una Arvind Marg 01975-224747, 9816081018
Universal Book Depot Una P.G. College Road 01975-225622, 9418066460
Lucky General Store Nahan Naya Bazar 9418232662, 01702-224288
Gautam Enterprises Poanta Sahib Near Bus Stand 9418096436, 9318550509

UTTARAKHAND

Name City Address Phone No.
Indira Book Depot Roorki 200, Civil Lines, Dr. Aggarwal Market 8126293314, 276105
NATIONAL BOOK HOUSE Dehradun DISPENCERY ROAD 9720590054
Sanjay News Agency Rishikesh L.J.Road, 9927016595, 2430968
consul book depot nainital bara bazar mallital,nainital 08942-235164
deeksha book sellers and stationers haldwani opposite women hospital 9411165425
vikas pustak bhandar rudrapur near gurunanak girls inter college 9045904502
adarsh pustak bhandar srinagar kala road,srinagar,garhwal 9719002768
LAKSHMI BOOK STORE Haridwar RANIPUR MOR 01334-228439, 9760033004
Diamond Stationers Haridwar Railway road, jwalapur 1334-252043, 9358398035

RAJASTHAN

Name City Address Phone No.
Vidya Bhawan Jaipur Shop No.6, Vidya Bhawan, Chaura Rasta, Opp. Golcha Cinema, Jaipur, Rajasthan 9462733952
Academy of Fashion & Arts Jaipur 28, Gurunanak Pura, Raja Park, Jaipur, Rajasthan-302004 9251465650
Guru Kripa Book Shop Sikar Near Naveen School, Opp. G.C.I. Coaching, Piprali Road, Sikar, Rajasthan-332027 9958129735
Raj Book Centre Kota S-30, Opera Road, Indra Vihar, Kota-324005 9414937580
Deepak Book Depot Kota 2-1-15, Talwandi, kota 9829864888
Deepak Book Depot Kota 197,District Center, Near Allen Institute, Jawahar Nagar, Kota-324005,Rajasthan 9829864888
Pushpa Arts Kota 2-M-19, Shop No.-6, Near Dinesh Gas, Vigyan Nagar, Kota, Rajasthan 9829279406
Sagar Zerox Kota MPB-43, Mahavir Nagar 1, Kota, Rajasthan-324005 9784610555
S K Online Forms Kota Shop No. 31, Rajiv Gandhi Nagar, Kota, Rajasthan 9462833402
S K Online Forms Kota Shop No. 64, Rajiv Gandhi Nagar, Kota, Rajasthan 9462833402
Rajasthan Academy Udaipur 56-57, Near BSNL office,Hiran Magri, Sector . 3, Udaipur -313001 9001087608
Rajasthan Academy Pratapgarh 3rd Floor,Marwadi Complex,Near Bus Stop .Pratap Garh 9001087608
Luxmi Photostate Sri Ganganagar Gaushala road, NH-15 09414246113,0154-2477277
Luna Photostat Hanumangarh Near Hisaria Market, Hanumangarh Town 01552-225744, 09251000193
Payal Book House Jaipur Chandan Mahal,behind Sai Baba Mandir,Choura Rasta 9214481327

CHANDIGARH

Name City Address Phone No.
Amit Book Shop Chandigarh SCO-210-211,Sector 34 9815799664
Budhania Book Shop Chandigarh Sec 36-D 0172-2605730/5074339
Prakash Book Shop Chandigarh SCO-110-111,Sector 34A 0172-2663389
University Book Shop Chandigarh SCO-49-51,Sector 17-c 0172-2724995/2703273

HARYANA

Name City Address Phone No.
Sushil book Shop Panchkula Sector 11, 01722575807, 9915786786
Malhotra Book shop Panchkula SCF-14, Sector-15 0172-2592014, 9316100026
Siksha.in office Ambala Cantt Geeta Gopal Chowk 9501105639
Bharat Book Depot Ambala City Jagadhari Gate 9896015198
Indian Book Shop Yamunanagar Near GNG school 9896328574
Dua Book Shop Yamunanagar Opposite MLN college 9813015889
Goel Book Depot Pinjore Shiva complex 01733230256, 9896063183
Goel Book Depot Kalka Main Bazar 01733-220556
Agarwal Technial Book Shop Jagadhari Opp Jagadhari Bus Stand
Jagadhari (Haryana)
9896147794
Dinesh Book Shop Nariyangarh Near Geeta School, Hussaini road
Naraingarh (Haryana)
9416130439 , 8053500000
Saini Pustak Bhandar Chachrauli Near Bus stand
Chachrauli (Distt Yamunanagar
9416457689
Janta Book Shop Ladwa Near Govt Ser Sec School
Ladwa (HRY)
9896626190
Pawan Book Shop Barara Railway Road
Barara (Hry)
9416027555
Ahuja Book Depot Pehowa Main Bazaar,Gurudwara road 9416383934
Anil Book Depot Rewari Apna Bazaar,Bus stand 9416891319/9466083500
Batra and Company Sonipat Gurudwara market 9416305931
Bharat Book Depot Fatehabad Aggarwal Dharamshala market,Bus stand 9812117281
Bhatia book world Gharaunda Near Sanatam Dharam Mandir, 9315127076
City Photostat Sirsa Huda Complex,Near old Bus Stand 9812376229
Deep Book Shop Rohtak Near D-Park 9896010090
Gandhi Book Depot Panipat Old hospital road,Near Do bhai ki dukan 9812480076
Garg Stationary Dabwali Opposite Old Tehsil Office,Near Govt.Sr.Sec.School 9315503128
Gurukul computers Kalanwali Near Punjab National Bank 9896993773
Harayana Photostate Karnal Old Tehsil Complex 9896008008
Indian Book Depot Bhiwani Hansi Gate 9416464324
Janta Photostate Kaithal Pehowa Chowk 9896270500
Kumar Book Shop Panchkula SCO-26 FF Cabin-5,Sector 15 9216999255
Mohan book depot Charkhi Dadri Main Bazaar 7206617285
Pawan Book Shop Kurukshetra Geeta School Market,Railway Road 9416393423
Popli book depot Jajjhar Opposite Bus stand,Near Palia Bazaar 9416383934
Popular Book Shop Hisar Inside Nagori Gate 9416244787
Praveen Book Depot Narwana Railway Road,Near Apollo chowk, 9416157969
Raj Book Depot Shahbad Railway Road 9416040750
Shri Gopal Pustak Bhandar Jind Gohana road 9896358125
Singh brother book shop Karnal Ward No.5,Near DSP Office,Near Shiv Mandir 8529720205
Soni book depot Narnaul Near Bus Stand 9416478067
Sonu book shop Mahendegarh Near Bus stand 9467350823
Student Book Center Tohana Railway Raod,near Park School 9315885740
Tinku Book Depot Rohtak Near D-Park,Model Town 9812375783
Ved book shop Ratia Main Bazaar 9416270587

DELHI

Name City Address Phone No.
Chitkara University Office New Delhi 105,Indraprakash Building,21 Barakhamba Road.New Delhi -110001. Near Barakhamba Metro Station 9873288076, 9810355724 , 9810854924
Suvidha Educational Academy Pvt Ltd. West Delhi Shop No 124 1st Floor, Vardhman Market , J – Block. Vikas Puri. New Delhi-110018 011-47052442, 011-25613907
Suvidha Educational Academy Pvt Ltd. West Delhi Shop No.24,BB Block,DDA Market,Near Mira Model School,Janak Puri, New Delhi-110058 011-47052442, 011-25613907
Aggarwal Book House North West Delhi Pocket D-12/150, Sec-7, Rohini, Delhi-110085 9899209883, 011-27040284
Teachwell Institute North West Delhi 415, 4th Floor, Amba Tower, DC Chowk Complex, Sec-9, Rohini, N. Delhi-85 9312176726 , 9310580899
Teachwell Institute North West Delhi 150, 2nd Floor, Opp. Gulab Sweets & Metro Pillar No. 353, Kapil Vihar, Pitampura,Delhi-34 9312176726 , 9310580899
Expert Education North West Delhi 104, Aditya complex-2, D- Block, Central Market, Prashant Vihar, Sec- 14, Rohini 9313555011
Budaniya Book Shop North West Delhi D-12/25, Shop No-4, Sector-7, Rohini. Delhi-110085 9910132308
Budaniya Book Shop West Delhi Shop No-7, Central Market, Panjabi Bagh West, New Delhi-110026 011-32991066, 47631039
Aakash Book Palace West Delhi A-1/17, Janak Puri, opp. Pillar No-636, ND-58 9910457166, 011-25543620
Sehyog Book Store West Delhi Central Market, West Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi-26 011-45087021
Garg Book Depot West Delhi E-1053, Siddhant Plaza, Shop No-8, Sec-7, New Ramphal Chowk, Dwarka, ND-110075 9891814430
Rama Kunj  West Delhi A-11, 1st Floor.Tagore Garden Ext. Opposite Adarsh Vidyalaya.Near MCD Office. New Delhi-110027 9910977461
Teachwell Institute West Delhi 15/4A, 1st Floor, Double Story, Opp. Tilak Nagar Metro Station, N. Delhi 9310580899, 9312176726
Teachwell -Pearl Academy West Delhi A-6/1, 1st Floor, Opp. Indraprastha School, N. Delhi 9312176726, 9310580899
Step To Architecture West Delhi A-3/264, Paschim Vihar,New Delhi- 110063 9718481010
Imperial Book Depot Delhi Cantt Gopinath Bazar, Delhi Cantt 011- 25693655
Tripathi Book Depot South Delhi 47-A/1, Near Narayna Institute Building, Kalu Sarai. ND-110016 9911999349
My Book House South Delhi Opposite Bansal Institute.,  Kalu Sarai. ND-110016 9312610333
Arihant Book Depot South Delhi Shop No. LG-2, Sidharth Chember-1, Near I.I.T Gate, 55-A, Kalu Sarai, ND-110016 011-26524221, 
Prakash Book Depot South Delhi Shop No-11, D.D.A Market, Vijay Mandal Encl. , Sarva Priya Vihar, I.I.T Gate, ND-110016 9891400337, 26850203
Garg Book Depot South Delhi 3, Satya Niketan, Moti Bagh-II, ND-110021 9910980108, 011-26887543
Book Palace South Delhi 219, Upper Ground, Near Al-shifa Medicos,  Main Road Zakir Nagar,, Jamia Nagar, ND-25 9717576795, 011-26987151
Indra Book Agency South Delhi Shop No-53. Market No-2. C R Park. New Delhi- 110019 9811758553
Aarti Book Depot South Delhi C-1, Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar-IV, New Delhi -110024 011-26410973, 011-2667211
Target Design Academy South Delhi 397, 2nd Floor, Masjid Moth,South Ex-2, New Delhi-110049 9818081949
Gyan Photostat South Delhi Opp. Made Easy, ACE Academy, Western Marg, Near Saket Metro Station, New Delhi-17 8588058174
International Book Mart South Delhi G-15/A, Kalkaji, Main Road, Near Desh Bandhu College, New Delhi-110019 011-26430467
Chawla Book Depot South Delhi Sector-3 Market, R K Puram, New Delhi-110022 9990093567 ,011-26174783
New Janta Store South Delhi 10, Central Road, Bhogal, Jangpura, Delhi 9953335660, 011-24374210
Admizzionz Capuz South Delhi Nehru Palce. 301 Guru Amar Das Bhawan. 78 Nehru Place New Delhi- 110019 9650860495
Immense Entreprises South Delhi 134-A, New Friends Colony, Taimoor Nagar, New Delhi-110025 9811750289, 8010476029
AEY GEE Book Shop North Delhi 28,Central market. Ashok Vihar Phase-1, Delhi 9811255123, 9968595511
Teachwell – Saraswati Academy North Delhi 104, First Floor, GTB Nagar, Metro Station Gate No. 3, Kingsway Camp, New Delhi 9312176726, 9310580899
Guglani Brothers North Delhi 96, Mall road, Kingsway Camp, Delhi-09 9891172290
Pandey Book Shop North Delhi 132,GF. Mall Road,Kingsway Camp.Delhi-9. Near GTB Nagar Metro Station.Gate No-4 9810890194
Bhatia Book Depot North Delhi 6956/6, Opp. Birla Mills, Kamla Nagar, Delhi-07 9810575727
CR Book Depot Central Delhi 2709,Bank Street,Karol Bagh 28728959
Tirupati Book Centre Central Delhi Shop No. 3, Akali Baba Phoola Singh Market, Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi-60(Opp. Karol Bagh Metro Gate No. 7) 9911107020, 9711107020
Teachwell Institute Central Delhi 1/2, 1st Floor, East Patel Nagar, Nr. Patel Nagar Metro Station, Gate No. -3, N.Delhi 9312176726, 9310580899
Khandelwal Book Depot Esat Delhi U-86, Main Vikas Marg, Shakarpur, Delhi-92( Near Laxmi Nagar Metro Station) 9213336682
Budaniya Book Shop East Delhi P-12, Pandav Nagar, Mayur Vihar Phase -1, Opp. Akash Institute, Delhi-91 9711603057
Budaniya Book Shop East Delhi U-68, Main Vikas Marg, Shakarpur, Delhi-92( Near Laxmi Nagar Metro Station) 011-22051538, 9312266937
Pandey  Book Shop East Delhi A-121, Main Vikas Marg, Metro Pillar No.-36, Shakarpur, Delhi-92 9818140757, 9312837829
Goyal Book Depot East Delhi F-24/9, Near Swarn Cinema Red Light, Krishna Nagar, Delhi-51 011- 22001256
Birla Book Depot East Delhi B-1/235, Opp SB. V No-2-Block, Yamuna Vihar,Delhi 9654429435

NCR

Name City Address Phone No.
Delta Stationers Noida Shop No. 3 & 4, New Sunehri Market, Atta, Sec-27, Noida 9818189817
Sharma Cyber Café Noida Near Sindicate Bank, Opp. ESI Hospital, Sharma Market, Sector-22, Noida 9811131316
Book Land Noida Shop No. 5, Paliwal Market, Sector-22 (Near Somevilla School), Noida 0120-4267254
Book Land Noida Opp. Manas Hospital, Vashist Market, Main Road, Sector-53, Noida 9899132285
L K Cyber Café Noida LG-1, (Basement), Singhal Tower, Sector-58, Noida 8802181445
Jagdamba Book Depot Ghaziabad Dayanand Nagar, Opposite Sushila College. Ghaziabad-1 8010529021,0120-4119583
Global Portfolio & Financial Service Ghaziabad Vasundhara..Sec-9,Shop No-90.Awas Vikas Complex.Behind Sahyog Apt. Near Ram Kishan Inst. 9910159954
Prakash Stationery Ghaziabad Shop No. 16, Sec-15, SBC Plaza, Vasundhara, Ghaziabad 8800406367, 8800991308
Shiva Book Depot Ghaziabad 3, New Gandhi Nagar, Ghaziabad 9873067441/ 9811048850
Rama Book Depot Ghaziabad Sihani Gate, Near Navyug Maket, Ghaziabad 7503206012/ 0120-6400174
Book World Ghaziabad Gandhi Nagar, Nehru Nagar-3, Naya Ganj, Ghaziabad 9810933635
Garg Brothers Ghaziabad Dayal Place, Dasna Gate, Old Munsfi Road, Bihari Nagar, Naya Gunj, Ghaziabad 9871835003
Kalka Book Depot Badarpur Shop No.-7, Ch Chander Mal Complex, Polt No. -9, Ch. Dharmveer Market, Badarpur, New Delhi-44 9899428124
City Books & Stationers Faridabad L-2, Om Shubham Plaza, Near Sagar Cinema. Sector-16 Market. Faridabad-121002 9891205595, 0129-4006467
Sri Balaji Book Stall Faridabad Main Bus Stand, NIT 9213891219
Gulati Book Palace Faridabad Shop No.-130-131, Sector-15, Faridabad 9871450002
Vidyarthi Edu World Faridabad Sector-17, SCF-97, Huda Market, Faridabad 9911225373
Munjal Enterprises Faridabad Shop No. 96-97, K.C. Road, NIT Faridabad 0129-2413928
Raja Book Depot Old Faridabad Main Market, Near Purani Sabji Mandi, Old Faridabad 9717440444 / 0129-4081663
Faridabad Group of Education Ballabgarh Shop No. 14-15, 2nd Floor, Main Ambedkar Chowk, Ballabhgarh 9871894006 / 9971197004
Jindal Book Depot Ballabgarh Shop No.7, Ambedkar Chowk, Tigaon Road, Ballabgarh 9250457964
Mangla Book Depot Gurgaon Sadar Bazar, Gurgaon Ho, Gurgaon – 122001 9313336997, 0124-3208800
Saini Book Stall Gurgaon Saini Book Stall 9711605334
Horizon Stationars Gurgaon B-139, Vypar Kendra,Sushant Lok,Gurgoan- 122002 9311882670
Sanjeev Education Service (Ganga Institute) Bahadurgarh Jhajjar Mod, opposite Jhajjar Road,Radha Ganga Arcade.Bahadurgarh-124507 9354128928
Royal Book Depot Gr. Noida GM Mall, Opp. PNB Bank, Jagat Farm, Greater Noida 9350892790
Royal Book Depot Gr. Noida Ch. Mahindrer Pradhan Ji Mkt, Tugalpur, Gr. Noida 971896101

UTTAR PRADESH

Name City Address Phone No.
Yash Competetion Book Shop Lucknow Bhatia Plaza, Patrakarpuram, Gomti Nagar, Near Dena Bank  Lucknow- 226010    (UP) 9889167517
Academy of Fashion & Arts ( AFA) Lucknow 2-A, Hasan Building, 2nd Floor, Habibullah Estate, Hazrat Ganj, Lucknow-226001 8953793950
Balaji Book Center Lucknow Opp. Leela Cinema, Nawal Kishore Rd, Hazratganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226001 0522 2202082
Ravi Book Center Lucknow Hazrat Ganj, Lucknow 8127206914
Raj Book Distributor Kanpur Kakadeo,117/N/71. Opposite .Deoki Cinema 9235616506
Sakshi Book Depot Kanpur 117/N/85, Avon Market, Kakadeo, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 9935939510
Youth Book Shop Allahabad University Chauraha, Allahabad-211002 9651817071
Maurya Competetion Book Center Varanasi B-36/38, Kabir Nagar, Durgakund, Varanasi,UP-221005 9451568016
Manav Book Distributors Agra Sitaram Plazza market,Near Bharat Cinema,Raja Ki Mandi,Agra 8126190990
Durga Book Store Agra Shop No-16, Raja Ki Mandi  Market, Agra 9927092061
Loyal Book Dept Meerut GIC. Begum Bridge Road, Meerut – 250001 9837611714,0121-2663378
Rama Book Depot Moradabad Station Road,Near Kuwar Cinema. Moradabad  9760174117, 2310394
Student Book Store Mathura Chatta Bazar, Inside Holi Gate, Mathura 9359518693
SubhKamna Enterprises Raebareilly Paalika Bazar, Raebareilly, Near Hathi Park, Uttar Pradesh-229001 9415745313
Muktaba Jamia Ltd Aligarh Shamshad Market, AMU, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh 9259136713
Competition Book Center Gorakhpur Shop No. 32, Kachahri Bus Stand, Gorakpur, Uttar Pradesh 9839612129
Royal Book Depot Muzaffer Nagar Prakash Chowk, Coart Road, Muzaffer Nagar 9897677644
chandra bharata book shop sharanpur B.S. Marg,  9897783803
munjal book shop sharanpur NEAR I.T.O., COURT ROAD  9897400390
kishan book shop shamli Gandhi chowk  9997449090
Vidyarthi Pustak Bhawan Sarsawa Railway Road, Sarsawa 9412131179

BIHAR

Name City Address Phone No.
The Guidance Zone Patna 327, 3rd Floor, Kulhariya Complex, Near B N College, Ashok Rajpath, Patna, Bihar-800004 8271682863
The Guidance Zone Patna Near Kankarbagh Colony More, Kankarbagh Main Road, Patna-800020 9304162060
Hind Book Depot Patna Krishna Appartment, Shop No.-30, North S. K. Puri, Boring Road, Patna 9304836922
New Asia Book Centre Patna Ashok Raj Path, Chauhatta, Opp. Darbhanga House Lane, Near Patna College, Patna 9334253324
Academy of Fashion & Arts Patna 105, Ashiana Tower, Exhibition Road, Patna, Bihar-800001 9308080044
Sweta Books & Forms Muzaffarpur Opp. Vijaya Bank, Tilak Maidan Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar-842001, 9525215198
Sri Gyan Ganga Books & Forms Centre Muzaffarpur Banaras Bank Chowk, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 9234361457
Jagriti Education Trust Sitamarhi Rajopatti, Dumra Road, Near Hero Agency.Sitamarhi.Bihar.-843302 993400086
The Admission Bhagalpur Near Tilkamajhi Thana Chowk, Bhagalpur 8271682863
Aarambh Educational Trust Jehanabad Near Bharat Petrol Pump, Infront of Union Bank, Jehanabad, Bihar 9798028888
Aarambh Educational Trust Arrah Opposite Referal Hospital, Banahi Road, Shahpur, Bhojpur, Arrah, Bihar 9798028888

Jharkhand

Name City Address Phone No.
Sri Book Centre Ranchi Tuk Tuk Place, East Jail Road, Lalpur, Ranchi, Jharkhand 9905536658
Sri Ram Book Centre Ranchi Opp. Hariom Tower, Lalpur Chowk, Circular Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand-834001 9835347152
Shree Traders Ranchi Shop No-F 3.Keshri Apartments.Opp Arya Samaj Mandir. Shardhanabd Road.Upper Bazaar. Ranchi-1 7250243728
The Guidance Zone Ranchi Behind Ignou Book House, Harmu Chowk, Ranchi, Jharkhand -834002 9304162060
Internet Point Bokaro HC-1,City Center,Sector-4, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand-827004 9934107068
Dhanbad Form Centre Dhanbad Station Road, Shop No. 101, Near Sharmik Chowk, Dhanbad, Jharkhand-826001 9122303616
Students Book Store Dhanbad Opp. Police Line, Main Gate, Hirapur, Dhanbad, Jharkhand-826001 9031128305
Academy of Fashion & Arts Jamshedpur 52, 3rd Floor, Landmark Building, Thakurbari Road, Sakchi, Janshedpur, Jharkhand-831001 9939712245
Agarwal Book Center Jamshedpur 35D, Opp. Basant Talkies, Sakshi Market, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand 9431302577
Student Corner Jamshedpur Shop No.101, Kadma Market, Jamshedpur 9471362713
Zip Cyber Jamshedpur 7, Aambagan Masjid Complex, Sakchi, Jamshedpur 9835170900
SIMT Educational Mission Koderma Jawahar Takies, Near Tara Tawar Devi Mandir, Koderma, Jharkhand 9708554603
SIMT Educational Mission Barhi Chanda Chowk, Barhi 8935996201
The Admission Consultancy Deoghar Bilasi Town, Near SBI Bank, Deoghar, Jharkhand 9304162060

Assam

Name City Address Phone No.
Bits Educatinal Society Guwahati R.G.B Road, Opp. Dordarshan kendra, Post office building, 2nd floor,Guwahati -24 9864075042
CEC , Bhangagarh Branc Guwahati Bhangagarh NILGIRI Mansion opp to Nemcare Hospital, G. S Road, Guwahati 8749953473
Subham Book Stall Guwahati Cotton College Road,(Near Pani Tanki), Panbazar,Guwahati-781001 0361-2733206
IT SOLUTION Guwahati JASAWANT ROAD, AKASH BUILDING, PANBAZAR, GUWAHATI-1,  8749953573
Raj Kumar Book Stores Guwahati PNGB Road. Maligaon .Guwahati-11 9859229944
Nagendra Library Guwahati Near Pandu College,Guwahati-781012 9706938466
Hiya Internet & Travel Guwahati Sabitri Building.Opp.GNRC,Near Oriental Insurance Co. Six Mile. Guwahati-22 9864091867
AIM Edu Hub Guwahati Nilgiri Mansion,Opp. Nemcare Hospital,Bhangagarh, G.S Road, Guwahati 9707383006
MOTION IIT Jee Guwahati Shaktigarh, Behind Central Bank Of India, ABC Bus Stop, G.S. Road Guwahati 8822777773
Sabita Book Stall Guwahati Basistha Chariali.Guwahati-29 9435302115
Swagata Career  Guwahati House No. 17. Hem Barua Path. ,Mother Teresa Road. Opp. Geetanagar Police Station. ,Guwahati – 781024 9954434325
AIMFILL  SERVICES Silchar Itkhala. PO- Malugram,Ward No-3,SILCHAR- 788002 9401941990
Xtreme Cyber Café (Shilpi Edumentor) Silchar Tarapur Station Road, Silchar. Near Tarapur Flyover. Silchar – 788001 9864283080
Tarun Library Silchar Central Road,Silchar 9401941990
Sreema Library Silchar College Road,Near G C College 9401941990
Amit Education Nagaon Opposite-HIYA GAS,B  M Road. Marwaripatty. Nagaon-782001 9207128518
DN Infotech Bongaigaon TR Phukan Road, Near Axis Bank ATM.Bongaigaon-783380 9401397677
Prof.Suman Dutta Class Hojai Hojai Main Road. Hojai-782435 9706547966
Online Media Gallery OMG Hojai Maszid Road, Hojai- Assam-782435 9613743546
Bandana Studio Hajo Pakkhamela,Hajo,Kamrup 9954007045
Jeuti Prakashan Nalbari Nalbari Main Market 9707383006
Haque Bookstall Tezpur Triveni Point, Tezpur 9707383006

Nagaland

Name City Address Phone No.
MRUI  Office Dimapur Peseyie Complex, 2nd floor,Top of Dosa Mahal,Near Christian H S School,Church Road,Dimapur 8259814280
MRUI City Office Kohima Micro World Computer Institute. Razii Point,,Main Town, Opp Ozone Cafe. KOHIMA- 797001 9856242502
Modern Book Depot Dimapur Church Road,Dimapur. Nagaland 8259814280
Variety Book Shop Kohima Near NST. Kohima 9856242502

Meghalaya

Name City Address Phone No.
ACC Shillong Nongthymmai Point,Main Road. NH-44,SHILLONG- 793014 8974789500

Manipur

Name City Address Phone No.
JOB Center,Babupara Imphal Job Centre Building, opp Telecom Bhawan Babupara Imphal Manipur -795001 7085188043
1NE India  Imphal Uripok Khoisnam Leikai,Near Meinothong,Imphal West-795001. 7085188043
PROGRESSIVE EDUCATIONAL Imphal SINGJAMEI LEISHANGTHEM LEIKAI,Opposite Library. Imphal 9089335398

Mizoram

Name City Address Phone No.
Everonn Education Aizawl E-29. C. Rosanga Building.Opposite Samsung 3:16 Plan Solution 8974081437

Tripura

Name City Address Phone No.
Career Consult.In Agartala SUPREME MEDIA TOWER, 43 HARIGANGA BASAK ROAD,HEAD POST OFFICE CHOWMUHANI,AGARTALA,- 799001 8794009900
The University Hub Agartala Beltali ,A.D.Nagar Road No -11. AgartalaTripura – 799003 9856051278

Sikkim

Name City Address Phone No.
Dr. Deb Con Pelling  Tikjuk Rabdentshe, Dist. Geyzing, West Sikkim, P.O. Pelling, Sikkim, Pin 737113 8372837449

Jammu & Kashmir

Name City Address Phone No.
Chitkara Information Centre Jammu Exchange Road Near Telephone Exchange, Kachi Chawni Jammu. 9419258321
Ashirwad Gallery Kathua Opp. Govt. Degree College Kathua 9419241441
Shobha Photostate Udhamur Court road Udhampur (J & K) 9419161305
Aju Book Centre Jammu Goal Market Gandhi Nagar Jammu. 0191-2456628
Ajay Book Palace Jammu Old Janipur Jammu. 9419184952
Rama Books Seller Jammu G.G.M Science Collage Jammu. 9906040785
MITA Electro State Jammu Vikram Chowk University Road Jammu. 8803776059
Seven Brothers Information Technology Doda Main bazar tathri Doda (J & K) 9622184322, 9596813866
Gulzar News Agency And Photostate Srinagar Main Chowk Soura Srinagar 9796157515
Imperial Book Bazar Anantnag Main Market Qazigund Anantnag 9697075443

Srinagar

Name City Address Phone No.
Gulzar News Agency And Photostate  Main Chowk Soura Srinagar 9796157515
College Book Shop Central Market Baramulla 9419430549
Imperial Book Bazar Main Market Qazigund Anantnag 9697075443

West Bengal

Name City Address Phone No.
Arindam Sarkar Burdwan Admission,Palika Bazar,1st floor,Room Number-109,Burdwan 9564818258
Shiksha Kendra Kolkata 2/160-A,Dumdum,kolkata-74 9332052844
Academy of Fashion & Arts Kolkata 75-C, 6th Floor, Above Titan World showroom, Park Street , Kolkata-700016 8584969355
Academy of Fashion & Arts Kolkata BG-43, Near Swimming Pool, Salt Lake, Sector II, Kolkata-700046 7044990643
A.S. Academy of Science Kolkata 92-C,Dhandebi khanna Road,kakurgachi,kolkata-54 9143134507
Khalsa Book House Kolkata 25, Aashutosh Mukherjee Rd, Jadubabur Bazar, Bhowanipore, Kolkata 9831516754
Ghosh Medical Hall 24 Pargana College road,gobardanga,North 24 9732789855
Academy of Higher Studies 24 Pargana Kakdwip,South 24, Pargana 7679797876
Vision Edutech 24 Pargana Somenath Ghosh,Naihati,North 24 Pargana 9830333578
Pia Education Hub Hoogly Arambag,Hoogly 9474704648
Sun Academy Medinipur Jalchak,Medinipur 9732309852
Sayan Edu-Consultancy Medinipur Shib Shankar Satpathi,Medinipur 9434837606
Shikshakendra Malda Sarbamangala pally,Malda 9332052844
Shikshakendra Siliguri Subhas Pally,Hati More,Siliguri 7797801375
Mind’s Eye Kolkata 513-B,New Alipore,Block-M,Kolkata-700053(near Suruchi Sangha Club 9051815449
Mind’s Eye Kolkata 74, R.K Ghoshal Road ,Kolkata-700042 ( Kasba).  9433516243
Modern Store Kolkata 5, Bidhan Sarani, Flat-3/D, Kolkata-700006, Near Thanthania Temple, Between Presidency College and Vidyasagar College.  9433516243 
Puja Tutorials Kolkata Behala,Silpara Lane.Kolkata-700008 8345871379

Odisha

Name City Address Phone No.
Academy of Fashion & Arts Bhubaneswar B-43, First Floor, Saheed Nagar, Opp. RD College, Bhubaneswar, Odisha-751007 7606087590
M S Thakur Bhubaneswar Plot No. N1/33A, IRC Village, Bhubaneswar – 751015 9338011165
Sai Computer Institute Cuttack Chandi Mandir Square, Cuttack. 9338011165
SubhaLaxmi Book Shop Bhubaneswar 31/A, Giridurga Market Complex, Janpath, Bhubaneshwar – 751022, Near Giridurga Temple 9338222552

Madhya Pradesh

Name City Address Phone No.
Book Paradise Bhopal 7, K K Plaza, Service Road, Zone-II, Maharana Pratap Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh- 462011 9302376140
Prabhat Book Centre Gwalior Old High Court Road, Lashkar, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh-474009 9425744351
Modern Store Gwalior Kampoo Tiraha, Lashkar, Naya Bazzar, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh-474009 9425120319

Get in Touch With Us

Your Name*

Your Mobile Number*

Your Email Id

Select Program

IMPORTANT LINKS